February 27, 2020 between 03:40 - 04:00 am: 3 subjects burglarized an attached garage at a home on Clare Ln. Windsor Township and stole a 125 Yamaha motorcycle. The incident is believed to be related to a Craigslist posting for sale of the motorcycle.
Home Surveillance video of the subjects leaving the residence (click on the link below).
http://my.arlo.com/hmsweb/users/library/share/link/10940F918DFFC7BB_202002
Location
840 Clare Ln
york, PA 17402
Incident Date
Feb 27, 2020 @ 3:40 AM
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.