A section of Burkholder Road, spanning from S Blacksmith Ave. to Bahns Mill Rd. will be temporarily closed for multiple hours. The closure is necessary to repair a struck telephone pole. Motorists are advised to take an alternative route during this time as crews work to resolve the issue.
Location
Burkholder Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Incident Date
Aug 9, 2025 @ 5:03 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.