The 2300 block of Springwood Rd will be closed for an extended period of time due to a motor vehicle accident involving a telephone pole. MetEd is currently on scene working on the issue. Please avoid the area.
Location
2300 Springwood Rd
york, PA
Incident Date
Jul 20, 2022 @ 3:39 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident