4-19-21 at approximately 2100 hrs, YARPD responded to a hit and run crash in the area of 158 S Main St, Yoe Borough. A southbound vehicle struck and sheared a utility pole, then fled the area. The striking vehicle was possibly a silver colored GM pick up truck with writing on the side, last seen heading toward Dallastown on S Main St. The truck would have significant front end damage. If you can provide any information on the suspect driver or vehicle, please contact our department.
Location
158 s main st
yoe, PA 17313
Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-21-02994 Goodling
Case Type
Other