York County Regional Police are looking to identify the male in the photos, who is a suspect for retail theft at the Smoke Shop 1730 S Queen St. in Spring Garden Township on 03/21/2025. The pictured male entered the store, walked behind the counter, grabbed 3 items, and casually walked out of the store without making any contact with the employee. If you can identify this person or have information on this case, please contact YCRPD via 911 or 717-741-1259, or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
1730 S George St
York, PA 17403
Date
Mar 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-03315
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal