YCRPD is Investigating a Murder/Suicide @ Spring Hallow Apartments (first block E. 3rd Ave.) in Spring Grove Borough. There is no danger to the public. The York County Coroner's office will release the names of the victims once notifications are made. Investigators are currently on scene.
Location
Spring Hallow Apartments
First Block E. 3rd Ave.
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
Homicide
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal