Need Assistance in identifying this couple who loaded up the backpack seen in the photos with several bottles of liquor and spirits and walked out the front door. This occurred on 2/6/22 at the Wine and Spirits in Queensgate Shopping Center.
Location
2081 SPRINGWOOD RD
WINE AND SPIRITS QUEENSGATE
York, PA 17403
Date
Feb 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
OFFICER HESS 67-22-01402
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.