On 11-1-2020 at 0915 hrs, YARPD responded to investigate a report of a motor vehicle crash near the intersection of Zion Church Rd and Grim Hollow Rd. A crashed vehicle was found in a wooded area, over 100 yards from the roadway. A deceased male, who was believed to be the vehicle operator, was also found at the scene. The crash likely occurred in mid September 2020. The investigation is ongoing.
Location
Zion Church Rd at Grim Hollow Rd
red lion, PA 17356
Date
Nov 1, 2020
Incident Type
Death Investigation
Reference ID
21-20-11448
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.