During the early morning hours on 08/16/2022, a vehicle was stolen and numerous unlocked vehicles were entered and items stolen in the area of Chambers Rd and Heritage Hills Neighborhood. Residents in the area are asked to check any video they may have from midnight until 7am on 08/16/2022 and report any suspicious activity to the York County Regional PD, attention Cpl Boyce.
Residents are also reminded to call 911 immediately if they observe suspicious individuals in the area.
Location
Heritage HIlls Dr
York, PA 17402
Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.