On 01/11/22 at 11:45 pm, the pictured suspect stole a black 2013 Hyundai Sonata from the Sheetz parking lot. The vehicle was recovered by police approximately an hour later. However, the suspect has yet to be identified. If you can identify this person or have other information that would be helpful to the case, please contact 911 or YCRPD.
Location
3200 Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 11, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
67-22-00432 VANWYK
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.