Overnight into November 13th someone stole an unlocked vehicle with a key left inside from Sage Hill drive and parked it on Parsons Court in York Township where the owner found it.
Location
800 block Sage Hill Drive
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Nov 13, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11834
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.