Vandals knocked over 35-40 grave stones in the Starview Union Cemetery in the first block of Codorus Furnace Rd. in East Manchester Township. Many of the grave stones became broken. It appears this occurred in the evening hours of Saturday September 10th.
If anyone has any information on this incident please call YCRPD 717-747-0716 Ext.134 or you may submit a tip on this website post. You may remain anonymous.
Location
16 Codorus Furnace Rd.
Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.