On April 11th damage was found to a business at the Dairyland Square Center. Spouting and an entrance blockage was torn off of the building. Repeated vandalism has occurred at the same location. Cameras to be installed.
Location
10 Dairyland Square
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-02766
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.