UPDATE 5/1/26: The pictured individual has been identified. Thank you to all of those who submitted tips.
York County Regional Police Department is requesting assistance in identifying the pictured subject in relation to a retail theft incident that occurred at Weis Market 693 Lombard Rd. in York Township, on Wednesday January 14, 2026 at approximately 12:14 PM.
If you have information about this case or can identify pictured individual, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
693 Lombard Rd
Weis Markets
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-02892 (85)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.