UPDATE: The pictured individual has been identified. Thank you to all of those who submitted tips.
On 1/29/2026 at approximately 8:00 PM, the pictured individual was captured on camera stealing multiple cans of alcohol from Royal Farms in York Township. The suspect left on foot.
Anyone with information is asked to contact York County Regional Police at (717) 741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org You may remain anonymous.
Location
2605 S Queen St
Roya Farms
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 29, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-26-01120
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal