Just after 3am a resident let his dog out and saw the dome light in his vehicle light then turn off. After calling 911 officers found that someone had been in the car rummaging through the console and glove box. They were scared off by the owner letting out his dog.
Location
300 block W. Broad St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Nov 10, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11705
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.