On 14 February, a resident in the area of S. George Street in York Township saw two loose dogs attack and kill a cat. The resident was able to identify the location of the dogs and the responding officer located the dog's owner. Charges are pending.
Location
2400 block of S. George Street
York, PA 17403
Date
Feb 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-21-01129
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.