Two Juveniles arrested after Hit-and-Run, Multiple stolen vehicles recovered.
Officers tracked the two male juveniles after they ran from a crash in Yoe on February 7th. They found and arrested the males who were also in possession of keys to other stolen vehicles from Marietta and Dallastown. Those cars were recovered a short distance away where officers found discarded stolen purses and other stolen items. These juveniles are believed to be responsible for multiple crimes in the area.
Location
200 block W. Broad Street
Yoe, PA 17313
Date
Feb 5, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00942
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.