On May 23rd at 4am residents of a White Oak Road confronted an unknown male inside their home, the male was trying to open their bedroom door when he was stopped. When asked who he was, he said he was the new guy at the half-way house. The male was walked out of the home without incident. Nothing was stolen or disturbed.
The male was white, in his 40s, raspy voice and dark hair.
Please add a tip to this Crimewatch site or call YAPD with information. He may need help in some way or may have just been cooperative when caught attempting to commit a crime.
Location
1100 Block of White Oak Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Date
May 23, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-04278
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.