On January 15th at about 5pm three boys about 12 years old walked by a home in the first block of E. Howard Street in Dallastown. A neighbor saw them steal an Amazon package and run away. The neighbor chased them and recovered an empty box, the contents were stolen.
Location
1st block E. Howard Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jan 15, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00354
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.