York County Regional Police are asking for assistance in identifying a subject using stolen credit cards at Walmart and GameStop in Shrewsbury on 1/30/2022. Please contact Ofc. Hess with any information. Thank You.
Location
York, PA
Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.