On April 12, 2022, at approximately 9:30 am, a victim had her wallet taken out of her purse while shopping at Community Aid in York Township. One of her credit cards was subsequently used by the pictured suspect, at a York County business, to purchase Timberland Boots. If you can help police identify this suspect, please contact the YCRPD.
Location
2001 Springwood Rd.
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 12, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Bowers 67-22-04006
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.