Several theft from vehicles in the 1600 block of Wyntre Brooke Drive, York Township. Actor(s) gain access to unlocked vehicles stealing money & miscellaneous items and one vehicle stolen. Please remember to lock all vehicles, do not leave expensive items out, which can be seen and call 911 immediately if you seeing this happening.
Location
1689 Wyntre Brooke dr
Date
Jun 3, 2020
Case Type
Criminal