Video shows a person of interest, wanted for questioning concerning thefts, and attempted thefts from unlocked vehicles, in the Northern Heights neighborhood in East Manchester Township. In the video you see a bald white male attempting to enter unlocked vehicles on Brendan Mews in Northern Heights. This happened on Thursday morning 6/16/2022 at 0311 hours. If anyone has information about the identity of the person, in the video or knows anything about this case, please contact York County Regional Police 717-747-0716 Ext. 122 You may remain anonymous.
Location
Brendan Mews
Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern