January 21, 2020 a homeowner reported that someone had gone through their vehicle overnight and stolen several items from within. Surveillance camera footage from a nearby residence showed two males in the area just after midnight entering the vehicle.
Homeowners and vehicle owners are reminded to keep their buildings, homes and vehicles locked to discourage repeated thefts.
Location
Woodsview Drive
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00683
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.