January 21, 2020 a homeowner reported seeing several subjects on home surveillance video going through cars in the area.
Homeowners and vehicle owners are reminded to keep their homes, buildings and vehicles locked to discourage repeated thefts and burglaries.
Location
800 block of HillCrest Drive
York, PA 17403
Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00681
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.