On 4-18-22 at 9.43 P.M. two males, including the pictured the suspect, rummaged through several vehicles at the Apple Ford and Apple Chevrolet dealerships of Red Lion. The actors stole several items from multiple vehicles. The suspects left the area driving a red Dodge Caravan. Anyone with information on the identity of the suspects please contact Cpl. Hoshauer at 717-747-0716 ext113.
Location
3220 Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Apr 28, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.