January 13, 2020 the homeowner and victim reported that someone stole jewelry items from within the home. The suspect(s) in this case would have had legal access to the residence at the time of the theft.
Case is Active.
Location
First block of East Boundary AVe
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jan 13, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00440
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal