Theft of mental cart handles behind the Dollar General Store at 4300 N. George St. in East Manchester Township, occurred on 6/21/2022 at 11:45 PM hours. A white male suspect, who walks with a limp was seen removing the handles. Suspect was operating what appears to be a dark colored Ford F250, with the top cab lights, and the truck bed was filled to the brim.
Anyone who can identify this suspect, vehicle, or has any information about this incident, is asked to call York County Regional Police 717-747-0716 Ext. 153, you may remain anonymous.
Location
4300 N. George St.
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.