On December 23rd, a resident in the first block of Schoolhouse Lane reported that a package was delivered and then stolen. Delivery was confirmed by the shipper. A $100 loss.
Location
1st block Schoolhouse Lane
Windsor, PA 17366
Date
Dec 23, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-12844
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.