Overnight from November 8 to November 9th someone rummaged through a car parked in a driveway in the 600 block of Strayer Drive in Windsor Township. Several items were stolen. A few items were recovered on a neighbor's porch.
Location
600 block strayer drive
windsor, PA 17366
Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11680
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.