Overnight from January 3 into 4th someone attempted to pry a T-Top sunroof off of a parked vehicle in the 100 block of Delta Road. It was unclear if they intended to steal the actual window or the contents of the car.
Location
1000 block Delta road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 4, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00076
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal