On December 30th, Officers were called to the 100 block of W. Crestlyn Drive for a significant amount of spray-paint vandalism to a York Water Company water tower. Swastikas, obscene images and messages were scrawled across the structure.
Location
100 block West Crestlyn Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Dec 30, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-20-12981
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.