On January 20th residents in the area of Crescent Road in Windsor township found some interesting and suspicious activity. Full rolls of paper towels were scattered around yards. Landscaping bricks were moved from one property to another, decorations were swapped with neighbors, a bench was moved into a neighbors yard among other things.
Location
1000 block crescent road
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 20, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00441
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal