On 4 February at about 7pm several women left work to the rear of a business in the 400 block of N. Main Street and saw a male approaching them from a hidden area. He then returned to the original area and repeated his approach multiple times. The employees were able to leave the area without any direct contact.
Location
400 block N. Main Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Feb 4, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-21-00862
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal