December 17, 2019 at 19:47hrs, the owner of his vehicle left it running and parked in front of the grocery side entrance. A white male, thin build, wearing a flat brim hat, has a goatee, also wearing a red/black plaid jacket, black pants and white shoes gets into the 2008 Ford Explorer (PA Reg JNV7132) and drives away toward the gas pumps. If anyone is able to identify this individual please contact York Area Regional Police Department.
Location
3100 block of Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
21-19-12862
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal