The York County Regional Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the male individual pictured in connection with numerous thefts from motor vehicles in Spring Garden Township.
Anyone who can identify the individual or has information related to this incident is asked to contact the York County Regional Police Department by calling 911 or 717-741-1259. Tips may also be submitted through our website at ycrpd.org. Anonymous tips are accepted.
Location
York, PA 17402
Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-26-08886 Sheaffer
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.