The York County Regional Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the male individual pictured in connection with a theft investigation.
On May 15, 2026, at approximately 3:00 p.m., the individual took a red Honda CR450 motorcycle for a test drive from an automotive shop located in Windsor Township and failed to return the vehicle.
Anyone who can identify the individual or has information related to this incident is asked to contact the York County Regional Police Department by calling 911 or 717-741-1259. Tips may also be submitted through our website at ycrpd.org. Anonymous tips are accepted.
Reference Case #: 67-26-05880
Location
York, PA 17402
Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.