A silver 2017 Hyundai Tuscon with PA Registration LJR6195 was stolen from a residence on Trolley Drive in Dallastown on February 3rd. Around the same time, a similar vehicle was spotted in the area with a driver and a few others out attempting to steal items from vehicles. Please call 911 if you see this vehicle.
Location
600 block Trolley Drive
Dallastwon, PA 17313
Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00833
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal