On 11 February at about 7pm, a driver parked his car on Lismore Blvd in York Township and left the engine running with the keys in the ignition. The driver left the car to visit someone and fount the car had been stolen within 10 minutes. 2016 silver Ford Focus.
PA Registration LGJ6000. Please call 911 if you see this car.
Location
900 block Lismore Blvd
York, PA 17402
Date
Feb 11, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-21-01061
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.