On 17 February just before 2am a homeowner in the 200 block of W. Broad Street in Dallastown saw a light shine through his window and saw someone try to open it. Investigation found a hand print on the window.
Location
200 block W. Broad Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Feb 17, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-21-01192
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.