UPDATE
New pictures and the stores where the incidents occurred.
The Giant on Pauline Dr., the Giant on Cape Horn Rd, the Weis on Lombard Rd, and, the CVS on S. Queen St.
Retail Thefts between June 27th and July 1st.
Please help us identify these two individuals. They are responsible for at least 3 Retail Thefts of laundry detergent and hygiene products in excess of 1,000 dollars. They are also suspected of additional Retail Thefts in other jurisdictions.
Location
275 Pauline Dr.
3175 Cape Horn Rd Red lion 17356
York, PA 17402
Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal