Overnight on December 26th someone started a Skidster parked next to a Conex storage container in the Windsor Commons Retail Complex at 3175 Cape Horn Road. They then broke a chain to access the container. Another piece of maintenance equipment valued at several hundred dollars was stolen from inside the storage unit.
Location
3175 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 26, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-12885
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.