Between 5:45 and 7:00am on October 28th someone smashed the windows of two vehicles in order to steal purses left inside.
Location
2800 block of E. Prospect Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Oct 28, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11322
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.