On April 17th at around 9:30pm four people were inside a home on Honey Valley Road in York Township when several rounds of ammunition were shot into the residence. Nobody was injured. Please call 911, YAPD or York County Crimestoppers with information related to this shooting.
Location
2900 block Honey Valley Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 17, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
21-21-02942
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.