On January 18th a garage on S. Pleasant Avenue in Dallastown was Burglarized. Several ATV's were stolen. Officers and Detectives recovered the ATVs a considerable distance from the garage. Please call the police department or York County Crime-Stoppers with information.
Location
1st block of S. Pleasant Ave
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Jan 18, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
21-21-00401
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.