York County Regional Police Department is requesting assistance in identifying the pictured subject in relation to a retail theft incident that occurred at Weis Market 693 Lombard Rd. in York Township, on Wednesday January 14, 2026 at approximately 12:14 PM.
If you have information about this case or can identify pictured individual, please contact YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or you may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
693 Lombard Rd
Weis Markets
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-02892 (85)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.