York County Regional Police is looking to identify this female roughly late 30's to 40's, who on Thursday 04/09/2026 at approximately 12:38 hours, stole a pair of $421 Stuart Weitzman sunglasses from Keystone Eye Care Group located at 1600 sixth avenue suite 113 in Spring Garden Township. She was wearing a tan sweater and blue nursing scrubs. If you can identify this suspect or have information on this incident, please contact YCRPD via 911 or 717-741-1259 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
1600 6th Ave
York, PA 17403
Date
Apr 9, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-04180
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.