On 04-22-22 at 2:46 P.M. the pictured suspect entered the Strawberry Shop located in the Queensgate Shopping Plaza and stole several items. The suspect the left the area in an unknown make and model white sedan. Anyone with information on the identity of this suspect, please contact Officer William Bernath with the York County Regional Police Department. 717-741-1259 ext. 149
Location
2089 Springwood Rd.
york, PW 17403
Date
Apr 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.