York County Regional Police are looking to ID the pictured Retail Theft Suspect from Family Dollar, 1025 Mt. Rose Ave in Spring Garden Township. The theft occurred on Monday March 2, 2026 at approximately 2:23 p.m. If you can identify this person or have information about this case, please Contact York County Regional Police Department reference case 67-26-02474 via 911 or call 717-741-1259. You may leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org. You may remain anonymous.
Location
1025 Mount Rose Ave
Family Dollar
York, PA 17403
Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-26-02474 (74)
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.